您现在的位置: 首页 > English > Foreign experts > Permanent Residence ( for Personnel of “1000 Talents Plan”)

Permanent Residence ( for Personnel of “1000 Talents Plan”)


文章来源:    发布时间:2013-12-23

Personnel of 1000 Talents Plan

1.  Application Form for applying for permanent residence (special personnel);

2 .  Photocopy of valid passport, visa and residence permit;

3. Photocopy of Registration Form for 1000 Talents Plan Introduction Demand;

4. In-service Certificate issued by the employer to prove the occupation of the applicant (provided by the Human Resources Department);

5. Resume with continuous experiences starting from college up to date, including the  applicants basic information as to birth date, nationality, the time and reasons of going abroad, time of obtaining permanent residence and nationality of other country;

6. A written self-declaration of no criminal record both at home and abroad, including experience of working abroad or official business overseas. If the applicant has obtained nationality from other country, he should provide that countrys official No Criminal Record;

7. Photocopy of Chinese Passport used when going abroad (For Chinese -Foreign nationality).

8. Cancellation Certification of Chinese Residence (For Chinese-foreign nationality).

 

Spouse

1. Application Form;

2. Photocopy of Marriage Certificate;

3. Photocopies of the talents valid passport and Foreigners Permanent Residence Permit. If the couple apply together, only the photocopy of the talents valid passport is needed.

4. The talents spouse shall provide a written declaration of no criminal record at home and abroad;

5. Resume containing the applicants basic information as to birth date, nationality, reason and time of going abroad, time of obtaining permanent residence and nationality from other country;

6. Photocopy of medical checkup certificate. The applicant should get examined in appointed health examination center in Guangzhou.

7. Photocopies of valid passport, visa and residence permit. The applicant should provide photocopies of the two passports if the current passport number differs from the number shown in marriage certificate.

8. Photocopy of Chinese Passport used when going abroad (For Chinese- foreign nationality).

9. Cancellation Certification of Chinese Residence (For Chinese- foreign nationality).

 

Children

1.Application Form;

2.Photocopy of birth certificate or paternity certificate;

3. Photocopies of the talents valid passport and Foreigners Permanent Residence Permit. If the family apply together, only the photocopy of the talents valid passport is needed;

4.Photocopy of the marriage certificate of the parents;

5.Photocopies of valid passport, visa and residence permit;

6. Confirm the nationality of the children under the age of 18; provide the passports of the parents, the translation of the permanent residence of other country with seal of the translation company.

 

Notes:

1.If the applicant is a Chinese of foreign nationality and changes name after joining the foreign nationality, that is, his/her English name is not pinyin translation of Chinese name, he/she should get a notarization of the name change.

2.Information change as to marriage certificate, birth certificate, kinship certificate, or name change certification issued by relevant foreign agencies should be authenticated by Chinese Embassy in that country and also be translated and notarized. Marriage certificate, birth certificate, kinship certificate, change of information certificate (such as name change) and other certificates issued by foreign embassies in China are acceptable. Certificates issued by the embassy, authenticated in Chinese version and sealed by the embassy, need no translation and notarization.

3.Applicants who entrust their relatives to act for themselves should provide a written and signed power of attorney by the applicants or by the parents of unmarried children under 18 years old. In the power of attorney, the relationship between the applicant and trustee, the reason of authorization and the identification of the trustee should be clearly stated. Applicants who entrust governmental agencies or relevant legal institutions to act for themselves should provide a written and signed power of attorney by the applicants or by the parents of unmarried children under 18. In the power of attorney, the basic information of the applicant and trustee, entrusted tasks and other subjects should be clearly stated. The specific agent should provide the power of attorney authorized by the entrusted governmental agency. No other person or organ can act as the trustee except relatives or governmental agencies.

4.Applicants who are Chinese of foreign nationality born in Mainland China please provide photocopy of the passport used when going abroad. If the passport used then is service passport, please provide the national passport renewed from the overseas Chinese Embassies.

5.Applicants who are Chinese of foreign nationality born in Hong Kong or Macau please provide the nationality change certificate. This certificate can be applied from the Hong Kong Immigration Department or the relevant department of Macau.

6.All original documents should be checked against their photocopies and returned immediately after checking.