您现在的位置: 首页 > English > Foreign experts > Application for Foreigner’s Work Permit

Application for Foreigner’s Work Permit


文章来源:    发布时间:2017-09-28
 Those who have applied for a “Foreigner’s Work Permit” and entered mainland China with a “Z” visa are required to submit the following documents in order to receive a Foreigner’s Work Permit:

1. APPLICATION FORM FOR FOREIGNER'S WORK PERMIT with visa information (filled out by electronically by the foreign expert in a WORD file on, printed, and signed);

2. Copy of valid Passport, including photo page, visa page, and the page which was stamped upon entry to China;

3. Notification Letter of Foreigner’s Work Permit (Both Chinese Version & English Version)

4. Certificate of verification (For Physical Examination Record for Foreigner or Overseas Chinese) or Certificate of Health Examination issued by China Inspection and Quarantine Organization. (Valid for 6 months from the date of issue) 

The designated place for foreigner physical examination:

1.Guangdong international travel health care center (East District) Add.: No. 207, Longkou West Road, Tianhe District, Guangzhou

Business hours: 8:00-12:00 a.m.   

2:00-5:00pm (Friday: 2:00-4:30 p.m.)

Tel: 38259300/38259309

2.Zhuhai international tourism health care center outpatient department

Add.: No. 133, Qiaoguang Road , Gongbei, Zhuhai

Business hours: 8:00-11:30 a.m.   2:00-4:30pm

Tel: 0756-8889496

 

For accompanying family members, documents required for submission are the same as above.

Note:

1. Hard copies of all above materials shall be submitted, stamped with official seals of both the employing unit and the Office of International Cooperation & Exchange at SYSU.

2.Files should be separately scanned in JPG or PDF format, with a maximum size of 1 MB for each file. Send scanned copies by E-mail to: liuhui@mail.sysu.edu.cn.

3. Original copies of the following items must be presented if they were NOT presented before the applicant entered mainland China: Contract of Employment, supporting documents for relevant work-experience, Certification of No Criminal Record, Health Certificate, diploma or highest degree with certification, etc.